Chauffeured transfers in Warszawa · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Warszawa with the fare shown first
Warszawa arranges pre-booked transfers in Warszawa (Poland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in PLN and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in PLN, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Warszawa, each with its page
- Airport Hotel Okęcie (Warsaw)from PLN 30.007 min
- Centrum Medyczne Medicover Wołoskafrom PLN 39.6011 min
- Państwowy Instytut Medyczny MSWiA w Warszawiefrom PLN 41.4013 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Warszawa requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Warszawa and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Warszawa
PLN 30.00
the cheapest route
7 min
Warsaw Chopin Airport → Airport Hotel Okęcie (Warsaw)
Prices by route
Guide prices in Warszawa, in PLN. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Warsaw Chopin Airport → Airport Hotel Okęcie (Warsaw)2.6 km · 7 minPLN 30.00from
- Warsaw Chopin Airport → Centrum Medyczne Medicover Wołoska5 km · 11 minPLN 39.60from
- Warsaw Chopin Airport → Państwowy Instytut Medyczny MSWiA w Warszawie5.2 km · 13 minPLN 41.40from
- Warsaw Chopin Airport → Pediatric Hospital of the Medical University of Warsaw5.3 km · 13 minPLN 41.70from
- Warsaw Chopin Airport → Radisson Blu Sobieski Hotel, Warsaw7.2 km · 17 minPLN 49.80from
- Warsaw Chopin Airport → Warszawianka Water Park7.6 km · 16 minPLN 50.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warsaw Chopin Airport → Airport Hotel Okęcie (Warsaw) | 2.6 km | 7 min | PLN 30.00 | See details |
| Warsaw Chopin Airport → Centrum Medyczne Medicover Wołoska | 5 km | 11 min | PLN 39.60 | See details |
| Warsaw Chopin Airport → Państwowy Instytut Medyczny MSWiA w Warszawie | 5.2 km | 13 min | PLN 41.40 | See details |
| Warsaw Chopin Airport → Pediatric Hospital of the Medical University of Warsaw | 5.3 km | 13 min | PLN 41.70 | See details |
| Warsaw Chopin Airport → Radisson Blu Sobieski Hotel, Warsaw | 7.2 km | 17 min | PLN 49.80 | See details |
| Warsaw Chopin Airport → Warszawianka Water Park | 7.6 km | 16 min | PLN 50.40 | See details |
Where we take you in Warszawa
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Warsaw Modlin Airport
from PLN 132.60Airport
Generała Wiktora Thommée, 05-102 Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki
See prices and book →Warsaw Chopin Airport
from PLN 30.00Airport
Żwirki i Wigury 1, 02-143 Warszawa
See prices and book →Gdanska
from PLN 88.50Station
00-001 Warsaw
See prices and book →Warsaw Central
from PLN 54.30Station
Al. Jerozolimskie 54, 00-019 Warszawa
See prices and book →Warsaw Main Station
from PLN 57.00Station
Towarowa 3, 00-811 Warszawa
See prices and book →Warsaw West
from PLN 59.70Station
Al. Jerozolimskie, 02-305 Warszawa
See prices and book →Warsaw, Zachodnia bus station
from PLN 60.30Station
Al. Jerozolimskie 144, 02-305 Warszawa
See prices and book →„Bielański” Hospital
from PLN 90.60Hospital
Cegłowska 80, 01-809 Warszawa
See prices and book →Centrum Medyczne Medicover Wołoska
from PLN 39.60Hospital
Wołoska 22, 02-675 Warszawa
See prices and book →Instytut „Pomnik – Centrum Zdrowia Dziecka”
from PLN 117.00Hospital
aleja Dzieci Polskich 20, 04-736 Warszawa
See prices and book →Mazowiecki Szpital Bródnowski
from PLN 106.80Hospital
Ludwika Kondratowicza 8, 03-242 Warszawa
See prices and book →Medicover Center
from PLN 60.60Hospital
Al. Jerozolimskie 96, 00-807 Warszawa
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Warszawa?
In Warszawa and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Warszawa centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in PLN before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in WarszawaDrive with Warszawa in Warszawa
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Warszawa?
The fare in PLN comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Warszawa?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Warszawa?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Warszawa, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car